THOUSANDS OF FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES

Thursday, December 27, 2007

The Tops of 2007

No...not the geigh kind of tops. I know you were thinking it, Coco and Q! (D) to bof a y'all!

From now until New Years, I plan to do a list of my favortite...whatevers of 2007. This one will cover my favorite songs of 2007. The list will be split into two categories: Songs That Were Released in 2007 and Songs I didn't discover until 2007.

Without further adieu...


Songs Released in 2007/Songs on Albums Released in 2007 (in no particular order)

Wake Up Call - Maroon 5
Intruder Alert - Lupe Fiasco
Go Baby - Lupe Fiasco
Clumsy - Fergie
Am I Dreaming/Como Un Sueno - Kat Deluna
Amor Gitano - Alejandro Fernández ft. Beyonce
Ayo Technology - 50 Cent ft. Justin Timberlake and Timberland
Beautiful Liar - Beyonce ft. Shakira
Best of Me - Chrisette Michelle
Bed - J. Holiday
Bruised but Not Broken - Joss Stone
Amusement Park - 50 Cent
Wanna Lick - 50 Cent ft. L'il Kim
Champion - Kanye West
Circle/Circle Instrumental - Marques Houston
Cold As Fire - Britney Spears
The Coolest - Lupe Fiasco
Crown Royal - Jill Scott
Didn't I Tell You - Keyshia Cole ft. Too Short
Die - Lupe Fiasco
Do You - Ne-Yo
Dufflebag Boy - Playaz Circle ft. L'il Wayne
Falling Down - Duran Duran
Follow You Home - Nickelback
Forever - Jennifer Lopez
Get Gone - Amerie
Get Me Bodied (Extended Mix) - Beyonce
Gimme More - Britney Spears
Go Ahead - Alicia Keys
Go Go Gadget Flow - Lupe Fiasco
Gotta Eat - Lupe Fiasco
Green Light - Beyonce
Heaven Sent - Keyshia Cole
Hi-Definition - Lupe Fiasco ft. Snoop Dogg and GemStones
Hot Thing - Talib Kweli
If I Had My Way - Chrisette Michelle
International Players Anthem - UGK ft. Outkast
Kiss Kiss - Chris Brown ft. T-Pain
L'il Love - Bone Thugs-N-Harmony ft. Mariah Carey and Bow Wow
Lost Without You - Robin Thicke
Make It Work - Ne-Yo
Make Me Better - Fabolous ft. Ne-Yo
Makes Me Wonder - Maroon 5
Mirror - Ne-Yo
Ms. Philadelphia - Musiq Soulchild
No One - Alicia Keys
One Night Only (Disco) - Dreamgirls 2007
One Night Only (Soul) - Jennifer Holiday
Only You - Jill Scott ft. Erykah Badu
Ooh Ooh Baby - Britney Spears
Paint Me Over - Amerie
Perfect Lover - Britney Spears
Pop Bottles - L'il Wayne and Birdman
Prostitute Flange - L'il Wayne
Put You On Game - Lupe Fiasco
The Real Thing - Jill Scott
Roc Boyz (And the Winner Is...) - Jay-Z
Rockstar - Nickelback
Sexy Lady - Yung Berg ft. Junior
Sell Me Candy - Rihanna
Shut Up and Drive - Rihanna
Stronger/Stronger Instrumental - Kanye West ft. Daft Punk
Suga Mama - Beyonce
Summer Love - Justin Timberlake
Te Lo Agradezco, Pero No - Alejandro Sanz ft. Shakira
Teach Me - Musiq Soulchild
That's Right - Ciara ft. Lil Jon
That's What U R - Amerie
Until the End of Time - Justin Timberlake
Unappreciated - Cherish
Us Placers - Child Rebel Soldier (Lupe Fiasco, Kanye West and Pharell)
Wait For You - Eliot Yamin
What Goes Around.../...Comes Around - Justin Timberlake
What What (In the Butt) - Samwell
Whenever - Cherish
Why Should I Be Sad? - Britney Spears
World Wide Woman - Beyonce
Yahhh! - Soulja Boy ft. Arab

Pt. 2 ASAP!

4 comments:

Lou_Brock said...

SAMWELL??? In the butt??? SMH

I was really feeling your list, until I got to Samwell.

If was a girl, I'd scratch your eyes out for that one! LOL

Qucifer said...

and I think I will ride or die with Samwell ...this Souljah Boy shit however??!?!..... I mean even reh dogg would have been better in the top spot

Reina Negra V said...

@ Q - Yahh yahh betch yaahhh!

S.K. said...

Nice list and I see Lil Kim made it *two thumbs up*

...and there are a couple songs I need to "Legally Purchase and download from the Internet."

:o)